新型智能化电动车电池管理系统的研究与实现

Research and Implementation of a New Intelligent Battery Management System in Electric Vehicle

随着汽车的迅速发展及大量普及,人类面临着它所带来的两大问题:环境的污染和能源消耗危机。这些问题迫切要求开展对电动汽车的研究和开发。电动汽车的发展和普及面临许多亟待解决的问题,其中主要问题之一就是储能电池问题。大力发展已有电池应用技术的研究,以提高其能量利用率和效率,延长其使用寿命,是电动汽车进入市场前必须解决的问题。在这种背景下提出用电池管理系统来对电动汽车或混合车电池组进行监控报警、充电状态SOC估计、故障诊断和提示维护。 根据以往开发的老系统在实际应用时出现的各种问题以及使用经验,同时分析和比较了当前国际上在电池管理系统研制上所取得的成果,我们开发了新的电池管理系统BMS-IV。充电状态...

The fast development and popularization of automobiles have brought two big problems to the human being, namely, the environment pollution and the excessive consumption of natural resources. Since the problems have been increasingly serious, the research and development of electronic vehicles have never seemed more urgent. The development of EV technologies has presented higher requirements for th...

电池管理系统; 充电状态; 分布式; CAN总线; Battery Management System; State of Charge; distributed; CAN bus