WCDMA系统Rake接收及小区搜索算法的实现研究

Research on Implementation of Rake Receiver and Cell Search Algorithm for WCDMA System

本论文主要研究WCDMA系统中移动终端侧的下行链路Rake接收机以及小区搜索算法的SystemC仿真及其ASIC实现。 Rake接收机的功能就是完成多径分离合并,从而有效克服多径衰落对移动通信系统性能产生的严重影响。W-CDMA具有很高的码片速率,因此具有很强的多径分辨能力。本文根据WCDMA系统的物理层技术特点,首先详细分析了导频辅助相干(PSAC)Rake接收机的算法实现方案,然后在系统仿真软件CoCentric下按照3GPP的测试规范进行了链路级仿真。 小区搜索是WCDMA物理层另一项关键技术。辅助同步码序号识别过程是小区搜索第二阶段的核心。本文提出了一种PSACRake结构辅同步码...

This thesis deals with the study of Cell searcher,as well as downlink PSAC Rake receiver’s algorithm,and its SystemC simulation and ASIC implementation for W-CDMA Mobile terminal. Rake receiver is a well-known technique for resolving and combining multipath signals in DS-CDMA systems which can improve system performance significantly by suppressing the effect multipath fading. Since WCDMA syst...

WCDMA; 小区搜索; PSAC Rake; 辅同步码识别; 快速哈达玛变换; Cell search; SSC; FHT