探地雷达信号时频特征研究

Research on Time-Frequency Characteristics of Ground Penetrating Radar Signal

时频分析是近年来现代信号处理研究的一个热点,它为时变非平稳信号的分析提供了有力工具。这种分析方法提供了时间域与频率域的联合分布信息,因而可以清楚地描述非平稳信号频率成分随时间变化的关系。探地雷达是以地下不同介质电性差异为物理前提的一种无损探测技术,具有快速便捷、操作简单、探测分辨率高、抗干扰和场地适应能力强等方面的优势,被广泛应用于国民经济建设和军事领域。探地雷达信号是典型的非平稳信号,时频分析成为探地雷达信号处理的有力工具。 本文介绍了短时傅立叶变换,小波变换,双线性变换,S变换和广义S变换几种常见的时频分析方法,比较了它们的优缺点和时频分辨率,重点讨论了S变换的基本原理,指出S变换与短时...

Time-frequency analysis has been a hotspot in modern signal processing research over the past few years, it acts as a powerful tool for variable non-stationary signal analysis. The method provides the joint distribution of information both in time and frequency domain, which can clearly describe how the frequency components of non-stationary signal change over time. Ground penetrating radar(GPR) i...

探地雷达; 时频分析; 时频属性; Ground Penetrating Radar(GPR); Time-Frequency Analysis; Time-Frequency Attributes