嵌入式软件单元无关性自动测试研究与实现

Research and Realization of Automated Unit Independency Test in Embedded System

软件测试是保证和提高软件可靠性的重要手段,软件单元测试能最早发现程序错误。但在单元测试中已通过功能测试的子模块(子程序)并不一定是完全正确的。子模块还可能存在一些不易被发现的潜在缺陷,这些缺陷不影响本模块的功能正确性但因资源使用不当而影响其它模块的功能,从而导致系统出错,甚至崩溃。为此本文提出了软件模块无关性的概念,即一个子模块的运行不能影响其它模块及整个系统。软件模块无关性概念包括以下七方面:程序空间无关性、数据空间无关性、堆栈空间无关性、I/O空间无关性、寄存器无关性、中断无关性、重复调用无关性。 现有的嵌入式软件单元测试工具主要是进行功能性的测试,还没有程序模块无关性测试的功能。针对这...

Software testing is an important means to ensure and improve the software reliability, software unit testing can be the first to detect errors. The sub-module or subprogram which has passed through function test is not always correct. There may be some potential flaws in the sub-module which are difficult to detect. These flaws do not affect the functional correctness of the module, but impact fun...

无关性测试; 单元测试; 软件自动测试; Independency Test; Unit Test; Software Test Automation