码率自适应多边型LDPC 码的编码设计与仿真

Encoding Design and Simulation of Rate-Compatible Multi-Edge Type LDPC Codes

码率自适应编码技术是为了充分利用移动通信中的频谱资源而出现的,是有效进行无线传输的方法之一。采用码率自适应的编码技术,可以在不牺牲功率和比特错误率的前提下,更好的利用信道容量,并提高移动通信系统的频谱利用率。在无线通信系统中常常把码率自适应编码技术应用在混合自动重传(HybridAutomaticRepeatRequest,即HARQ)方案中来获得系统的高吞吐量。 本文介绍了一种新的码型,即多边型低密度奇偶校验码(Multi-EdgeTypeLowDensityParityCheckCodes,简称多边型LDPC码或MET-LDPC码)。与传统的LDPC码相比,MET-LDPC码作为一种更加...

In order to make full use of spectrum resources for mobile communication,rate-compatible codes can be applied. Rate-compatible coding technology is an efficient wireless transmission method. It is often used to improve frequency efficiency of mobile communication system and make better use of channel capacity. In wireless communication systems, rate-compatible codes can be applied to the hybri...

码率自适应; 多边型LDPC 码; 混合自动重传; Rate-compatible; MET-LDPC code; HARQ