基于Vega Prime的海域三维漫游系统研究与实现

The Study and Achievement of Sea 3D roaming System based on Vega Prime

为促进管理部门对厦门海域空间资源的全面、直观的认识,方便对其进行资源规划和辅助决策,提高各管理部门对海域可持续开发与利用的综合管理能力,本文研究开发了一个基于VegaPrime2.1的厦门海域漫游系统,给使用者带来身临其境的感觉。使用Creator2.6建立的模型数据库构建了真实、可流畅浏览的场景模型,以VegaPrime2.1为基础,编写VisualStudio.NET2003平台下的C++程序,实现了环境变化效果,视点设置,碰撞检测,二、三维联动,三种漫游方式,查询功能,潮汐水文的二三维表现等功能。论文的主要工作如下: (1)使用Creator构建了具有真实感的厦门海域场景模型,并利用L...

To promote the government’s awareness of the ocean space resource,and to improve the ocean space resource planning and decision, this study develops a Vega Prime2.1-based 3D model database management system in a virtual environment of Xiamen harbor . This system set up a 3D model database management system used Creator2.6,and then based on Vega Prime 2.1, write the C++ program under the VisualStud...

虚拟现实; Vega Prime; 三维模型; 漫游; 碰撞检测; 3D model; roaming