STBC-IDMA系统在不同信道环境下的性能研究分析

RESEARCH AND ANALYSIS OF STBC-IDMA SYSTEMS OVER DIFFERENT CHANNELS

IDMA系统作为第四代移动通信的关键技术之一,有许多自己的优势。而由于空时码能够有效的抵抗衰落,将空时码与IDMA技术相结合的STBC-IDMA系统不仅能够在准静态瑞利衰落信道下比原始IDMA技术获得极大的性能增益,而且可以比现行的IDM_ST系统、MIMO-STBC-IDMA系统节省至少一半数量的交织器,并且性能还优于IDM_ST系统,复杂度更低,降低上行链路用户终端的成本,有很强的现实可行性。 然而STBC-IDMA系统的性能仿真只局限在准静态瑞利衰落信道(平坦衰落信道)下,对于其他的信道环境并没有作过多的分析,但实际的传输环境却远远比这个复杂,所以,鉴于现实复杂的信道环境,分析STBC...

IDMA has been widely studied as a strong candidate to the multiple access technology for the 4th mobile communication since it is proposed. Considering the advantages of against fading of STBC, STBC-IDMA systems are designed by combining IDMA and STBC technologies, which could not only acquire much performance gain contrast to the traditional IDMA systems under quasi-static Rayleigh fading channel...

STBC-IDMA; 多径衰落; 莱斯信道; multi-path fading; Rician channel