基于FH-MFSK水声通信系统平台的设计与实现

Underwater Acoustic Communication System Based on FH-MFSK

水声通信技术是当代海洋资源开发和国家安全保障的重要组成部分,也是我国海洋高技术急待研究开发的项目之一。随着现代海洋资源开发的迅猛发展和国家海洋安全的迫切需求,水声通信技术的研究越来越受到人们的重视。但是水声信道是一个十分复杂的时空频变随机多径信道,强多径效应和大幅度起伏是造成水声通信性能较差的主要因素,它会导致信号幅度衰落和严重的码间干扰。跳频通信是扩展频谱通信的一种重要方式,其具有的抗干扰能力强,特别是抗窄带干扰、抗噪声、抗多途;以及保密性和易于实现码分多址等特点使得跳频通信在复杂浅海水声通信中受到广泛重视。 本文针对水声信道的特点,研究了一种传输数据率可变水声跳频通信系统。当信道条件较差...

Underwater acoustic communication (UAC) Technology plays an important role in marine resource exploitation and national security etc.With the rapid development of marine resource exploitation and urgent demand of National Ocean security, UAC Technology has been paid more and more attention. However, underwater acoustic (UWA) channel is expressed as a complex channel which is randomly variable in t...

水声通信; 跳频; MFSK; Underwater Acoustic Communication; Frequency Hopping