基于AODV的无线传感器网络路由协议的设计及组网实现

Design and Network Implementation of Routing Protocol Based on AODV in Wireless Sensor Network

无线传感器网络是由分布在监测区域内的大量传感器节点组成,可以采集、处理、传输分布区域内的各种数据,集成了传感器技术、嵌入式技术、分布式信息处理和自组织网络技术,是当今的研究热点之一。无线传感器网络是一种面向应用的网络,针对不同的应用环境需要搭建相应的平台。为了推动无线传感器网络的应用,更加准确地测量各种新技术的性能表现,对无线传感器网络通用平台及其路由协议的研究设计就显得尤为必要。 本文的主要工作是构建一个供用户二次开发的无线传感器网络通用平台,包括以TI公司于2009年5月推出的CC2530芯片为处理器的硬件平台,以TinyOS为操作系统的软件平台,以及基于AODV的路由协议的设计与实现。...

Recent advances in wireless communications and electronics have enabled the development of low-cost, sensor networks, which covers sensor technology, embedded technique, distributed information processing skill and Ad Hoc networks. A wireless sensor network is composed of a large number of sensor nodes that are densely deployed either inside the phenomenon or very close to it. These tiny sensor no...

无线传感器网络; TinyOS; CC2530; AODV; 剩余能量; 多路径; Wireless Sensor Network; Residual Energy; Multipath