基于图像的高隐蔽性水声通信技术研究

Research on the Technology of Concealed Image Processing for Underwater Acoustic Communication

本文利用信息隐藏原理,结合OFDM水声通信技术,对实现图像水声隐蔽通信的相关技术进行了研究,重点研究了基于公开图像的秘密图像高效隐藏及盲提取算法,构建了一个“基于图像的高隐蔽性水声通信系统”。 论文依据空间域和小波域的特点,结合纹理分析的方法,提出了两种新的信息隐藏算法:①将秘密信息自适应嵌入载体图像小波域低频子带的同时,实现了小波域中频子带秘密信息的再嵌入。实验证明:该算法在兼顾含密图像视觉质量的前提下,获得了更大的嵌入强度:分别是改进前算法的1.90倍和1.66倍;②提出了“置乱秘密图像压缩编码”的新算法,在不影响保密性的前提下,大大提高了嵌入强度,实验证明:嵌入强度高达62.44%,是...

This thesis researches image hiding technologies for underwater acoustic communication, focusing on the algorithms of public image hiding and blind extracting, and constructs an underwater acoustic communication system for concealed image processing. According to the space domain and wavelet domain features, combined with texture analysis method, two new information hiding algorithms are proposed...

OFDM水声通信; 信息隐藏; 整数提升小波变换; OFDM UWA; Information hiding; Integer lifting wavelet transform