WxSPROM-一款有效模拟分子间和分子内多量子相干NMR/MRI的软件

WxSPROM-an efficient software for NMR/MRI simulations under inter-and intra-molecular multiple quantum coherences

WxSPROM是一款用于模拟核磁共振谱和磁共振成像的软件。依照经典-量子理论,结合积算符矩阵和非线性Bloch方程,该软件可以同时高效模拟经典理论和量子效应下的标量耦合、远程偶极耦合、扩散、化学位移、辐射阻尼、横向弛豫以及纵向弛豫等效应。这一款软件既提供了常用的脉冲序列库又支持用户建立个人独有的序列库,还支持在模拟中进行基于图形界面的复杂脉冲序列的设计,并在模拟中支持各种自定义形状的脉冲、梯度。在磁共振成像(MRI)方面,软件吸纳了当前流行的几种成像算法,分别对其实现。一种样品可以采用多种成像算法进行模拟实验,所有成像结果均存储于成像库中,可以对比寻找不同成像算法的优劣。它采用Java语言编码...

WxSPROM can be used to simulate nuclear magnetic resonance (NMR) spectra and magnetic resonance imaging (MRI).In accordance with the classical-quantum theory,combining the product operator matrix with the non-linear Bloch equations, the software can be used to simulate the classical and quantum effects such as, scalar coupling, long-rang dipolar coupling, diffusion, chemical shift, radiation dampi...

NMR; MRI; 插件模式; plug-in frame