天空背景弱小目标检测技术研究

Study on small target detection technology research in the background of the sky

本文主要对天空背景红外小目标图像检测与识别问题进行研究,为了解决红外序列图像中运动小目标的检测问题,本文提出了一种基于Robert算子的“LJ组合处理”检测方法。首先,对含小目标的天空背景红外图片进行初级图像预处理,再根据目标/噪声/背景的灰度分布模型,以及天空背景的特点,进行特定的灰度线性变换处理,再通过Robert算子的边缘提取效应,提高信号和周遍像素的对比度,最终通过阈值分割找到目标。由Fourier变换的定义可知,噪声能量主要集中在高频段,背景能量主要集中在低频段,而目标能量则主要分布在中高频段,所以我们选择不同的参数和处理方法,从而可以将候选目标从背景中分离出来。另一方面,社会生活中...

This paper mainly researches the detection and recognition of small infrared target in ordinary sky background image. To address the low contrast infrared image sequences in the small moving target detection problem, this paper presents a Robert operator basing on the combination of LJ detection method. First, deal with the goal of the sky containing small infrared images gray background. Then, ac...

弱小目标检测; Robert算子; LJ组合处理; Robert operator; LJ combination treatment