基于免疫原理的NIDS研究

Research on NIDS Based on Immunological Principle

生物免疫系统是一个自适应、自学习、自组织、并行处理和分布协调的复杂系统。人工免疫系统的研究旨在抽取生物免疫系统中独特的信息处理机制,研究和设计相应的模型和算法,进而解决各种复杂问题。基于免疫学的入侵检测是近几年来入侵检测领域研究的热点,它的突出特点是利用生物免疫系统的原理、规则与机制来实现对入侵行为的检测和反应。 生物免疫系统的基本功能是识别自我和非我,并将非我分类清除,具有免疫识别、免疫记忆、免疫调节、免疫宽容和免疫监视等功能特征。通过深入研究生物免疫系统所蕴含的各种信息处理机制,构建和设计有效的入侵检测模型和算法,对于建立基于生物免疫系统的入侵检测新理论、新方法,改变当前网络安全状况具有...

Biological immune system is a complex system of self adaptive, self-learning, self-organization, parallel processing and distributed coordination. The research purpose of Artificial Immune System is to extract special information processing mechanisms contained in biological immune system, and then to study and design the corresponding models and algorithms that could be used to solve many kinds o...

生物免疫; 入侵检测; 分布式; Biological immune; Intrusion detection; Distributed