网络视频采集传输系统实现研究

Study on Implementation of the Video Capture and Transportation System

视频采集系统的范畴很广,应用也很多。因为它直观、方便、信息内容翔实的特性,被广泛应用于公共安全、生产管理、信息通讯等领域。过去多数以模拟视频采集为主,而模拟采集系统存在传输距离短且不易组成复杂的网络结构,维护管理复杂,储存数据难以处理等诸多缺陷。随着数字技术、视频压缩编码技术、网络通讯技术的发展,数字视频采集系统迅速崛起,逐步地替代现有的模拟采集系统。新一代数字视频采集系统将日益显示出其独特的魅力。 本研究设计出一套数字化的网络视频采集传输系统。该系统采用DirectShow技术进行数字化视频采集;采用H.264标准对原始视频图像进行压缩编码;采用RTSP/RTP网络传输协议进行视频传输。其...

Video capture system has a wide scope of field, and it is used frequently. Because of its characteristics which are direct-viewing, convenient and informative, it has been widely applied in public security, production management, communication and other fields. In the past, analog video capture system is major in the market. But this system has a lot of shortage. Its transmission distance is too s...

视频采集; H264; RTSP/RTP; Video Capture