基于通用配网结构的FTU故障定位算法仿真平台的研究与开发

Research and Development of FTU Fault Location Algorithm Simulation Platform Based on General Network Structure

配电自动化是提高供电可靠性和供电质量的主要环节,在当前供配电领域具有重要的研究意义。馈线自动化是配电自动化的重要内容之一,馈线终端单元FTU是馈线自动化的基本控制单元,具备遥信、遥测、遥控“三遥”远程管理功能,安全、可靠且能实现日常运行监控功能,对实现馈线自动化乃至配电自动化有着十分重要的作用。关于FTU的各种算法和策略越来越多,如何以很小的代价或者不需要代价就能测试算法的优劣,成为一个比较有意义的研究方向。 针对这个问题,开发了一个能够验证算法正确性的平台。本文所做的主要工作包括:设计了基于面保护原理的环网FTU的故障定位算法,使之能够自动识别突然发生在该系统中某一点处的短路故障,并在短...

Distribution Automation is a main link to enhance power supply reliability and energy quality, and has important research significance in current Power Distribution area. Feeder Automation (FA) is one of the important contents of the Distribution Automation. The Feeder Terminal Unit (FTU) is the fundamental control unit for the Feeder Automation, with “three remote” remote management capabilities ...

面保护原理; FTU; ModBus; Principle of Surface Protection