自组织网络中基于信道特性的OLSR路由协议研究与设计

Research and Design of Channel Based OLSR Routing Protocol in Wireless Ad Hoc Network

无线自组织网络是一种特殊的无线通信网络,网内所有节点地位平等,无需任何中心节点或固定基础设施的支持,各个节点通过分布式算法相互协调完成网络的通信功能。路由协议是无线自组织网络体系结构的关键组成部分之一,是网络中节点进行多跳通信的支撑协议。 路由协议的性能对于网络的吞吐量、分组时延具有决定性的作用。由于无线自组织网络的无中心组网、信道时变等特点,无线自组织网络的路由协议设计有别于传统固定网络和有中心网络的路由协议。由于无线自组织网络节点随机移动、链路时变性等问题并发存在,导致现存路由常常中断或者丧失最优性,因此在路由设计中考虑物理层链路质量变化,选择质量较好的链路组建路由对于路由协议性能的提高...

Wireless ad hoc network is a special wireless communication network in which all nodes have equality in status, the individual nodes can coordinate with each other well to achieve the network communication through a distributed algorithm, without any central node or the support of fixed infrastructure. As a key component of the network architecture, routing protocol is a support for nodes to accom...

路由协议; OLSR; 信道特性; 生灭过程; Routing Protocol; Channel Characteristics; Birth-death Process