基于决策树方法的个人信用评分模型研究

Research on Personal Credit Scoring Model Based on Decision Tree Approach

近年来,随着经济的高速发展,国内信用卡业务越来越繁忙。据一份对2013年中国信用卡市场预测报告(RNCOS,2009)显示,中国银行业在2008年期间发行了超过5000万张的信用卡,累计发行量超过1.5亿张,且这些数字在后续几年有望持续上升。面对如此巨大的业务量,信用卡业务管理层需要一些非常有效的决策工具来辅助他们。而信用评分系统作为一个实用的金融工具,在信用卡业务上有着巨大的应用空间。因此,在中国信用评分系统研究还不够成熟的阶段,研究高效的信用评分系统是一项非常有实际应用价值的工作。 从数据挖掘的技术角度来看,信用评分问题是一个分类问题,目前已有大量数据挖掘分类技术应用到信用评分问题的研究...

In recent years, credit card becomes more and more popular with the changing of consumption concept in China. There are more than 50 millions credit cards issued during 2008 in China, taking the total number of credit cards in circulation to over 150 millions. These numbers are projected to continue growing in the next few years. For the decision-makers, they need some help to decide whether to gr...

信用评分; 决策树; 粗糙集; Bagging方法; Credit scoring; Decision Tree; Rough Set; Bagging