超时停车检测系统的研究与实践

Research and Implementation of Overtime Parking Detection System

乱停车现象,已经成为影响交通畅通的重要因素,迫切需要采用技术手段来扼制乱停车行为。本文针对临时停车区域中的超时停车交通违法事件,研制相应的交通事件自动检测记录系统,着重研究基于视频监控球机的超时停车行为检测与记录的基本原理与实现算法,所取得的成果具有一定的学术意义和较好的应用价值。 本文主要研究工作有:(1)根据视频监控球机的特点和工程应用的基本要求,设计了超时停车自动检测记录系统的总体框架结构,包括前端子系统、通信子系统和中心端子系统。前端子系统完成超时停车交通违法事件的自动检测与记录,通信子系统负责传输记录多媒体数据及控制指令,中心端子系统完成设备管理和海量多媒体数据资源管理。本文工作主...

Illegal parking has become an important factor affecting the traffic flow, so there is an urgent need for technical means to curb the illegal parking situation. In this paper, an automatic detection and record system for the overtime parking traffic violations in temporary parking areas is developed. The research focus on the basic principle and algorithm of the overtime parking behavior detection...

超时停车; 车辆检测; 车辆匹配; 车牌定位; Overtime Parking; Vehicle Detection; Vehicle Match; License Plate Positioning