基于小波变换与KPCA人脸识别技术研究

Face Recognition Based on KPCA and Wavelet Transform

人脸识别由于人脸的非刚体性和易变性,成为一个复杂、涉及面广且应用前景广阔的课题,近年来掀起研究热潮并取得突破性进展。前人在人脸识别技术上虽然积累了丰富的成果,但是也遇到了一些困难。例如:有效人脸特征的提取,识别率和识别速率的提高等。人脸识别涉及的技术很多,其中关键的是特征提取和分类方法,本文围绕人脸识别问题对人脸特征的有效提取、提高识别率和识别速率进行了探讨和研究,提出了一种基于特征组合的特征提取算法,取得了较好的效果。本文的具体内容和创新点包括: (1)对人脸识别所涉及到的理论进行了介绍与研究。 (2)针对人脸在图像中的大小、位置、旋转角度以及光照等条件的不同对特征提取的影响,本文对人脸...

Face recognition has become an issue, which is complex, involving a wide range of applications and broad prospects as for the face’s non-rigid and volatility, and has set off an upsurge and made breakthrough progress in recent years. Though researchers have accumulated rich results in the face recognition technology, they also have encountered some difficulties such as the effective extraction of ...

人脸识别; 核主成分分析; 支持向量机; Face recognition; KPCA; SVM