三自由度冗余驱动并联机构的若干关键技术研究

Research on Some Key Technology of 3-DOF Parallel Manipulator with Redundant Actuator

海洋条件下舰船运动的模拟技术是伴随着仿真、航海和舰船技术的发展同步发展起来的,它不但可以模拟舰船的各种复杂运动姿态,还可以研究海浪、海流等因素对舰船在海上运动特性的影响,具有明显的可控性、无破坏性、经济性、可靠性和安全性等优点,这种模拟技术已经得到了世界各国的广泛研究。 石油是当今世界上最重要的能源,其中船舶是海洋石油的主要运载工具。由于石油不同于固体的特殊性,在运输过程中,石油的晃动会对船舶运动产生影响。为了测试在各种海况条件下运输石油可能出现的危险情况,本文提出运用一种结构为4-SPS/S的三自由度冗余驱动并联机构实现模拟船舶在海上的摇摆运动,对其主要的关键技术展开详细研究。主要研究内容...

The development of ship motion simulation technology is accompanied by the development of simulation technology, navigation technology and ship technology. It not only can simulate various ship motion attitudes, but also can research the impact of the ocean wave and current on the characteristics of ship motion. The simulation technology has the advantages of controllability, no-breakage, economy,...

三自由度并联机构; 冗余驱动; 奇异位型; 工作空间; 动力学; 性能指标; 液压驱动系统; 3-DOF Parallel Manipulator; Redundant Actuation; Singularity Location; Workspace; Dynamics; Performance Index; Hydraulic Drive System