吸波材料厚度与复电磁参数无损检测方案研究

Study on Thickness and Complex Electromagnetic Parameters Non-destructive Measurement of Absorbing Materials

近年来,吸波材料在越来越多的领域得到了广泛应用,其性能测试技术也逐渐成为研究的热点与焦点。吸波材料的尺寸参数中最重要的是几何厚度,在研发、涂装、施工和质量检验过程中,厚度是一项重要的控制指标。电磁波在材料中的传播特性则主要由复磁导率及复介电常数来表征,它们决定了材料对电磁波的反射系数,而反射系数直接反映了材料的吸波性能。因此精确测定吸波材料的厚度及电磁参数,对于仿真计算、优化设计和性能评估起着决定性的作用。本文在对相关技术作了大量跟踪调研后,总结了各种适合于吸波材料无损检测的较为成熟的测试技术的原理、应用范围及优缺点。针对在厚度及电磁参数同步检测研究方向上的空白,提出了利用涂层电容/电感法原理...

In recent years, absorbing material has been widely used in more and more fields. Its performance measurement technology has become a hot spot and the focus of the material testing study gradually. The most important size parameter in absorbing materials is the geometric thickness. It is an important control index in the research, painting, construction and quality inspection process. The electrom...

吸波材料; 厚度; 复电磁参数; 有限元法; 保角变换法; thickness