融合图像与深度信息的移动机器人室内三维地图构建

Indoor 3D Mapping for Mobile Robot Based on Integration of Image and Depth Information

移动机器人三维环境建模有着重要的研究价值和广阔的应用前景。在军事上,三维地形可视化能力可以为作战提供重要情报信息。在对未知或危险环境进行探索时,如进行太空、海底、矿井环境探索时,三维环境地图构建可以帮助人们了解未知环境信息,进而指导移动机器人完成特定任务。而在日常生活中,在大型环境如机场、商场、仓库等环境中,良好的可视化功能及人机交互界面三维模型可以提供更多的信息,从而可以更加有效地完成监控和导航任务。 本文以Pioneer3-AT移动机器人为实验平台,在实际室内环境中,随着机器人的移动,运用Kinect摄像头采集环境的彩色图像及深度信息,并由这些信息来实现环境的三维建模。在室内三维环境建模...

3D environment modeling for mobile robot posses important value on research and application. In military affairs, 3D terrain visualization ability could offer valuable intelligence information. In exploration of unknown or dangerous environment, for example, in the outer space, seabed or the mines, 3D map could help people recognize unknown environment information and guide the mobile robot to acc...

移动机器人; 三维地图; 广义最近点迭代; 八叉树立体栅格图; 3D map; GICP; OctoMap