产权保护制度对内外资增长效应的影响 ——基于中国城市数据的研究

The Effect of Property Protection on “Capital-Economic Growth Relationship—Evidence from Chinese Cities’ Data

近年来外商直接投资(FDI)成为了推动我国经济发展的主要的动力之一,然而不同城市的外资对经济增长的促进作用却各不相同。因此本文从产权保护制度的角度,来解释各地经济增长对资本吸收利用能力的差异。 相比已有文献,本文有以下两点创新之处:第一,从产权保护制度的角度研究了经济增长对外资、内资的吸收能力,认为不同地区的产权环境的差异导致了各地区资本对经济增长促进作用的差异;第二,使用了“半参数变系数部分线性回归模型”来研究产权保护制度在“资本-经济增长”关系中的作用,认为各地经济增长率对外资和内资的回归系数是与当地产权保护制度有关的一个函数,但是不设置具体的函数形式、而使用非参数的估计方法来求解,这种...

Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) has become one major driving force for China's economic development, however, FDI of different cities play quite different role on the local economic growth. This paper tries to explain this difference, in the view of local property right protection. Compared with existing papers, this paper has two important innovations. Firstly, it studies the capital's absorptiv...

产权保护制度; 外资; 内资; 经济增长; 半参数变系数部分线性模型; Property Protection; Foreign Direct Investment; Domestic Investment; Economic Growth; Semi-parametric Varying-coefficient Partial Linear Model