信息产品的捆绑销售-电子期刊的例子

Bundling Information Products: the Case of E-Journals

随着互联网的发展,电子商务更加频繁的渗入到了我们的生活之中.电子期刊作为电子商务的一个子类也得到了广泛的发展。电子期刊有两个主要特征:其一是边际成本低廉,很多电子产品的再生产成本趋进于零;其二是商品的数量相对庞大.电子期刊的销售者在如何捆绑销售数量巨大的电子期刊文章以提高利润成为了一个诚代解决的问题。在本文中我们提出了运用中等捆绑销售文章的方法,即是在传统的提供单篇文章销售和整本期刊销售的基础上再插入一个中等文章捆绑组合的销售策略。并且通过比较发现,运用这种方法比现行的运用Chuang-Sirbu的方法销售电子期刊的方法所获得的利润要高出4%到5%。另外,可以证明当商品数量不是十分巨大时,我们...

With the development of the Internet, e-business has become popular. Increasingly, e-journals are being sold via the Internet. E-Journals have two main characteristics: one is the low marginal cost associated with access; the other is the large number of items. For the commercially motivated seller, the issue of bundling a large number of low marginal cost items so as to maximize profits needs to ...

捆绑; 中等捆绑数量; Bundle; Intermediate Bundle Size