产权保护制度、FDI与城市经济增长

Property Rights Protection Institutions, FDI and Economic Growth of the Host Cities

作为我国改革开放以来经济建设的重要推动力之一,外商直接投资(FDI)及其对我国经济增长的影响,一直以来都是学术界的关注焦点。但是已有的学术文献,一般都会把FDI当成促进我国经济增长的一个肯定性变量,却较少定量地考察FDI在我国不同地区引致的经济增长绩效的差别,以及导致这些差别的重要因素之一,产权保护制度在其中的影响。而且在实证方面,相关的研究主要是运用线性基准模型,构建产权保护制度的虚拟变量引入回归方程,本文则首次提出运用半参数模型及局部线性估计的方法,来估计产权保护制度对FDI经济增长效应的具体影响形式。 本文根据我国主要的120个大中城市的截面数据,在运用工具变量消除了FDI与经济增长之...

As a major driving force of China’s economic development since the reform and opening up, foreign direct investment (FDI) and its economic growth effects on China's economic growth has always been an academic hotspot. The existing literatures generally take FDI as a constructive factor in promoting China’s economic growth. However, quantitative studies with respect to the different economic growt...

产权保护; FDI; 半参数方法; Property rights protection; Semi-parametric method