计量经济学模型预测检验及其应用

Econometric Models Forecast Evaluation and Applications

预测是关于未来的陈述。经济预测的目的是帮助决策者制定经济政策,好的预测有助于实现好的决策。经济预测模型主要分为两类:一类根据现实经济现象构造经济理论模型,并用此理论模型来预测经济的未来表现,这类模型假定经济结构将保持相对稳定;另一类模型则采用时间序列方法(如ARMA和GARCH模型等),它们主要依据变量本身的数据特征来构建统计预测模型。随着计算技术的快速发展和时间序列数据的日益丰富,新的和更复杂的预测技术不断发展起来,如采用非线性模型和时变参数模型等(GooijerandHyndman,2006),这就使得比较和评估不同预测模型显得尤为重要,这可以帮助我们比较不同模型的预测绩效并有所新发现。本...

A forecast is a statement about the future. The purpose of economic forecasts is to help the policy makers to determine appropriate economic policy. In general, a superior forecast contributes to achieving good decision-making. Economic forecasting models are divided into two classes: The first type makes strong use of economic theory to structure the model which assumes that the economic structur...

密度预测评估; 数据驱动平滑检验; 风险价值; Density Forecast Evaluation; Data-driven Smooth Test; Value at Risk