我国会展口译现状分析及其对教学的启示

An Analysis of the Current Situation of MICE Interpreting in China and Its Enlightenment to MICE-related Teaching of Interpreting

随着经济全球化程度的日益加深,会展业已发展成为新兴的现代服务贸易型产业,被称为高效益、无污染的产业。在中国,会展业是一个朝阳产业,比起西方发达国家,它的起步较晚,但是发展迅速。会展口译,作为国际性大型会展活动的专业口译服务,对会展活动中使用不同语言的人们之间的经济、文化和科技交流起着不可忽视的促进作用。会展业的发展及其国际化的趋势呼唤着更多专业的会展口译人员,但是我国会展口译的研究和会展口译员的培养还处于初级阶段,因此探讨会展口译现状,培养会展口译人才,成了会展业更快发展的当务之急。 本文共分为五章。 第一章为引言,明确了会展口译的定义和会展口译的研究目的、研究意义和研究现状。 第二章会...

With the deepening of economic globalization, MICE(Meeting, Incentive and program, Convention and Exhibition) industry has become a rising modern service trade industry, which is regarded as a lucrative pollution-free sector. In China, MICE is an emerging industry. Compared with western countries, it started late but has developed rapidly and even greater growth is expected. MICE Interpretation, a...

会展口译; 会展口译现状; 口译教学; MICE interpretation; MICE-related interpreting teaching