从语用学角度分析美国情景喜剧《生活大爆炸》中的言语幽默

Anaysis of Verbal Humor in American Situation Comedy The Big Bang Theory from the Pragmatic Perspective

幽默被广泛地运用在人们的日常生活中,在人们社会交往中扮演着不可或缺的角色。人们很早就开始观察到幽默现象并从各个不同角度对其进行了研究。作为幽默的主要表现形式,言语幽默是人们社交往来的润滑剂,它可以缩短交流者之间的距离、改善人们的人际关系、还可以使人们身心愉悦,有利于建造和谐社会。对于言语幽默的研究具有很大的理论及实践价值。但是很长时间以来,来自不同研究领域的学者们对言语幽默的研究主要集中在社会学、人类学和心理学角度。直到上个世纪八十年代,对于言语幽默的语用学研究才随着语用学的发展开始兴起。然而,很少有学者将语用学理论应用于情景喜剧的言语幽默研究。本文运用语用学中的两个经典理论即合作原则和礼貌原...

Humor has been widely used in people’s daily life and plays an indispensable role in people’s social interaction. It has been observed and studied from different perspectives for centuries. As the main form of humor, verbal humor is a lubricant of people’s social interaction. It can shorten distance between participants of the communication, improve people’s interpersonal relationship, make people...

合作原则; 礼貌原则; 关联理论; 英语言语幽默; 《生活大爆炸》; English verbal humor; The Big Bang Theory