Rab36的性质与功能研究

Studies on the properties and functions of Rab36

Ras超家族是一大类小分子GTP酶,在调控细胞生长、运动、凋亡、细胞内蛋白质运输等方面起着重要作用。它主要包括5个的GTP酶家族:Ras、Rho/Rac、Rab、Arf和Ran,其中最主要的一支是调控细胞内膜泡运输途径的Rab/Ypt/Sec4家族,至今已经发现了超过70种Rab以及Rab-like蛋白。 Rab34是RabGTP酶家族的成员,定位于高尔基体,并且已经证明它能通过与RILP(Rab-interactinglysosomalprotein)相互作用来调控细胞内溶酶体空间分布。同属于Rab家族的另一个成员Rab36有约56%的氨基酸序列与Rab34相同,但是对其生物学功能上的研究...

The Ras superfamily is also called small GTPase, which regulate diverse cell behaviours like cell growth, differentiation, apoptosis, intracellular protein transport, etc.. Based on structure, sequence and function, the Ras superfamily is divided into five main families: Ras, Rho/Rac, Rab, Arf and Ran. Rab/Ypt/Sec4 proteins comprise the largest branch of the superfamily. So far, about 70 members o...

Rab36; RILP; 内吞途径