白芷抗癌活性成分研究

Anti-cancer constituents research of Angelica dahurica

近年来,以一些与肿瘤细胞分化增殖相关的信号转导通路的关键酶为药物筛选靶点,发现作用于特定靶位的高效、低毒、特异性强的新型药物已成为当今抗肿瘤药物研发的重要方向。Shp2(Srchomology2domaincontainingproteintyrosinephosphatase-2)是第一个确定的具有磷酸酶活性的促肿瘤蛋白,而Shp2抑制剂的发现对的新型抗癌药物的开发具有重要意义。中草药在中国已有几千年的药用历史,其成分多样性和结构复杂性的优势一直受到药物开发者的青睐。我们用Shp2抑制剂的高通量模型筛选了来源于植物库中的2000多个馏分,发现白芷60%乙醇提取物的乙酸乙酯萃取部分具有特异性抑...

Recently, people pay much attention to PTPs to find targeted anti-cancer drugs with high efficiency, low toxicity and strong selectivity. Shp2, a non-receptor PTP, is found firstly as a promoting-cancer protein with phosphatase activity. Thus, the discovery of Shp2 inhibitors is very important for the treatment on cancer. Traditional Chinese Medicine (TCM) has been used in China for centuries. The...

白芷; 蛋白酪氨酸磷酸酶Shp2; 脂肪酸; Angelica dahurica; Shp2