基于B/S学籍管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of School Register Management System Based on B/S

随着信息技术在管理上越来越深入而广泛的应用,管理信息系统的实施在技术上已经逐步成熟。然而,任何一个单位要通过管理信息系统高效地把内部活动有机地组织起来,所建立的系统就必须与其自身特点相适应。学生学籍管理系统是一个教育单位不可缺少的重要组成部分,它的内容对于学校的决策者和管理者而言都至关重要。因此,设计与实现一套适合当前高校实际和特点的学生学籍管理系统就显得尤为重要。 基于上述背景,本文在分析用户需求的基础上,遵循软件工程的思想,设计和实现了基于B/S的学籍管理系统。该系统是在MicrosoftASP框架的集成环境中,以后端SQLServer2005数据库为核心,有效地连接各个教学主体,实现学...

With information technology applied more and more abroad and in-depthly on management,it has grown up step by step that on technology management information system is put in practice.Management information system is a new subject in progess.As long as any corporation lives and develops,organizes activities inside effectly,it needs create itself suitable management information system. The school re...

学籍管理系统; ASP; SQL Server 2005; School Register Management System