基于数据仓库的税收监控决策系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Taxation Supervision and Decision System Based on Database Warehouse

随着税务部门信息化建设水平的不断提高,特别是近年来国税部门各个核心应用系统数据的省级集中,税务机关积累了大量的涉税信息。但是,由于各种应用软件未能有效整合,资源分散严重,缺乏有效的分析手段,数据应用水平不高,形成诸多“信息孤岛”,难以为决策者提供综合、高效、准确的信息。将数据仓库技术运用到税收工作中来,建立税收监控决策系统,实现税收预警监控,提高工作的效率和质量已成为现实的需要。 本文首先介绍了课题的研究背景、国内外的研究现状、当前税务信息化水平、税务信息集中和利用的状况,并对数据仓库的基本概念、数据组织结构以及数据仓库的设计方法与步骤进行了分析。 其次,本文在总结税务系统信息化进程中面临...

With the development of taxation information Process, Especially, the data of primary systems of state administration of taxation bureau has centralized on province level, taxation authority has accumulated rich data. But, as a result of many divided service systems, unshared data, absence of valid method of data analyses, low level of data application phenomenon of isolated island of information ...

信息化; 数据仓库; 税收决策; OLAP; Information; Data warehouse; Taxation Decision