基于服务分离和负载均衡的大容量邮件系统设计与实现

The Design and Implementation of Large-Scale Mail System Based on Service Separating and Load Balancing

电子邮件是互联网服务中最重要的一种服务之一。随着Internet应用的普及和用户不断的增加,邮件系统在当今社会,作为一种基础通讯平台,已经不单纯是简单收发邮件,而是成为互联网各种应用的核心,承载着越来越重要的作用。 本文从目前的大型邮件系统存在的局限性进行分析,然后介绍了邮件系统的架构分类,并对邮件系统的架构的演化历史做了追溯,并介绍了邮件云这种邮件系统架构的最终形式。 接下来本文从邮件服务器提供的基本服务入手进行分析,给出对各种基本服务进行分离的方案,根据服务的性质把服务分为对外的服务:MTA,Webmail,POP3/IMAP和内部的服务:Spam/Virus,数据库(Cache),邮...

Email has been the key one of all the internet services. With the popularity of internet, the email system, as a foundation platform of communication, is not simply hosting the mail, but becomes the core application of all and acts as more and more important role. The dissertation analysis the limitations of large-scale mail server currently, then introduce the classification of mail system ar...

服务分离; 负载均衡; 大容量邮件系统; Service Separating; Large-Scale Mail System; Load Balancing