银行贵宾客户信息管理系统的设计与实现

Design and Implementation of Bank VIP Customer Information Management System

二十一世纪是信息爆炸的世纪。美国著名未来学家托夫勒说过:“谁掌握了信息,控制了网络,谁就将拥有整个世界”。随着金融改革的不断深入、银行间的竞争日益激烈,银行的信息化管理水平直接关系到银行的市场竞争力和市场应变能力。银行如果要赢得未来市场竞争的主动权,必须借助网络信息技术,建立银行内部先进的管理机制,并改善银行的运营体制,走管理信息化的道路。当今时代是一个以客户群为导向的金融时代,对客户的信息管理水平直接影响到银行的收入,所以银行客户信息管理系统的开发就显得尤为重要。 本文阐述银行客户信息管理系统的研究背景和研究意义;介绍系统用到的相关技术,包括C/S和B/S结构、ADO技术和分布式数据库技术...

The Twenty-first Century is full of information. Toffler, who is a famous futurist in America, said that the man who masters the information and controls the network will own the world. With the deepening of financial reform and competition between banks, the information management level of bank decides the ability of attending the market competition. The credit assets has been a business bank's m...

客户信息; 管理系统; ADO技术; Customer Information; Management System; ADO Technology