嵌入式智能听力诊断仪的算法设计和实现

Algorithm Disign and Implementation of Embedded Smart Hearing System

耳声发射(OtoacousticEmission,OAEs)是由内耳中外毛细胞产生,经听骨链、鼓膜传导,释放人外耳道的音频能量。它首次由英国人Kemp在1978年通过放人外耳道的耳机—话筒组合探头检测到。耳声发射的发现,对听觉系统的基础与临床研究都具有重要的意义。它的存在,为耳蜗存在主动活动机制找到了直接的证据,打破了耳蜗是机械—生物电换能器,只能被动地感受外界声刺激的传统观念,建立了耳蜗是双向换能器的学说,为人们研究听觉系统机理提供了新的方向与思路;同时,作为检测耳蜗功能的客观手段,大量的研究正在进行,以期探索耳声发射与各种听觉系统疾病的关系,建立新的诊断手段。 瞬态诱发耳声发射(Tran...

Otoacoustic emissions (OAEs) is are lease of audio-frequency energy from the outer hair cells of the inner ear into the external ear canal,transmitted though the ossicular cnain and tympanum. It was first reported in 1978 by Kemp by placing a earphone-micphone probe in the ear canal. OAEs provides direct evidence for the cochlea active process mechanism and a new idea to research the auditory mech...

信号处理; uClinux; 耳声发射; DSP; Otoacoustic Emissions