大信息平台理论在电力系统的应用

Research and Application of CIP Theory in Power Systems

电力行业是应用信息技术较早的行业之一,信息技术在电力工业的应用起始于六十年代初,但是直到今天,电力行业始终没有形成统一的信息化标准规范。实时性、唯一性差。无论是集团化运作、集约化发展还是精细化管理都需要信息化提供管理手段的支持。这就要求信息化依托现代管理理念,面向流程优化和应用整合,提供一体化解决方案,构建企业级应用系统。 而大信息平台可以将企业的信息流处于一种实时、高级有序而又相互关联的状态。电力系统的管理信息需求应该而且可以组合在一个一体化的大信息平台——电力系统信息平台(InformationPlatformforPowerIndustry,IPPI)内,为电力系统的科学决策提供更快捷...

The power industry is the earlier one among the industries applied information technology. The information technology application in the power industry started in the early 1960s. However, until today, the power industry has never form a unified information technology standard. There are the poor features of the real-time and the uniqueness. Either the groups of operation, intensive development or...

大信息平台; 电力系统信息平台; 信息孤岛; Comprehensive Information Platform (CIP); Information Platform for Power Industry (IPPI); Information Island