夏新品牌建设研究

A Study Of Amoi Brand Construction

迄今为止,人们对夏新的认识倾向于两种极端。一些人把它描述为创新的颠覆者,一些人则认定它是产业的投机者。因此,完整认识夏新品牌的发展历程就成为进行研究和总结夏新经验教训的基础。本研究以文献研究和深度访谈为主要工具,深入分析夏新电子有限公司品牌发展的历程,并通过纵向分析和横向对比研究夏新品牌建设的经验和教训,探讨夏新品牌建设的前因后果。通过对夏新全面和历史纵深的完整描述和研究,发现夏新品牌的历史充满了艰辛,其最显著的进步都是在战胜最严峻的危机之后获得的。夏新的发展中经历了三个阶段——录像机阶段、影碟机阶段和手机为代表的3C产品阶段。在这个历程中,夏新以公司品牌的建立模式作为品牌建设的战略选择。而在...

People's knowledge to Amoi still goes into two extremes. Some describe it as a creative subverted while others consider it a speculator of industry. Therefore it is a basis to discern the whole process of Brand development for the research and sum-up of experiences of Amoi. The thesis profoundly analyzes the course of brand development of Amoi by means of literature study & deep inter...

夏新; 品牌建设; 品牌资产; 个案; Amoi; Brand construction; Brand assets; Case