我国免费报纸的广告经营策略研究

A Strategy Research on Advertising Management of Free Newspaper in China

近10年来,免费报纸在全球范围内的兴起是报纸产业发展的一个重要现象。新媒体的飞速发展,不仅抢占了传统媒体的广告份额,更是给传统媒体造成了极大的生存压力。免费报纸是竞争的产物,是传统报纸面对网络等新媒体竞争的手段之一。免费报纸没有了发行收入,报纸的运营完全靠广告支撑。广告作为免费报纸的唯一经济支柱,对免费报纸的生存起着决定性的作用。特别是我国的免费报纸刚刚起步,我国报业市场化还不完善,广告市场还不够成熟,广告的经营水平还不是很高。因此,对我国免费报纸的广告经营策略进行研究探讨,就有着很强烈的现实意义。本文通过SWOT分析法分析了免费报纸广告经营的优劣势、面临的机会和威胁,并结合我国报业市场的具体...

The rising of free newspaper in the world is an important phenomenon of the newspaper industry in the recent 10 years. With the rapid development of new media, the advertising market of traditional media is getting smaller and smaller, the survival of the traditional media pressure is growing. Free newspaper is the production of competition, and it is one of the means of the traditional newspapers...

免费报纸; 广告经营; 注意力经济; Free Newspaper; Advertising Management; Attention Economy