关于台湾意识形态广告的研究

A Study on Taiwan Ideology Advertising

广告是消费社会的推进器,它远远超出一般的商品消费范畴,成为编码消费者欲望和日常生活意识的重要手段。在广告自身的历史发展过程中,意识形态广告则是与现代消费社会联系最为密切的广告类型之一。台湾意识形态广告公司的广告作品在业界屡屡获得大奖,他们杰出的市场成绩赢得了广告界人士的肯定与追捧;意识形态广告作品的创作风格、创意表现受到了空前的关注。与褒扬共存的是批判性的反思,赤裸裸的消费主张是否会进一步“物化”大众,是否对社会产生负面影响。意识形态广告是富有争议性的、褒贬不一的,这就要求研究者对意识形态广告进行客观、深入地研究。本文继承了已有的研究成果,发现了以往研究的不足,在这个基础上,本研究以“台湾意识...

Advertising is the propeller of the modern consumption society. And it's beyond the general commodity consumption, but a mean to create consumers' desire and daily conception of consumption. In the history of advertising itself, ideology advertising has the most tight relation with the society of consumption. Advertisements, made by Taiwan Ideology Advertising Company, got a lot of advertising aw...

意识形态广告; 消费语境; 台湾; Ideology advertising; Consumption society; Taiwan