海尔与格兰仕国际营销策略的比较研究

A Comparative Study of International Marketing Strategies of Haier and Galanz

家电业是我国名牌产品最集中的地方,是“中国制造”驰名世界最具代表性的行业之一。然而,中国家电企业的国际化进程并不顺利:2004年长虹与APEX发生巨额债务纠纷,2006年TCL被迫撤出欧洲市场。因此,分析中国企业在国际市场的成功案例,总结出可借鉴的经验具有现实指导意义。 本文选择中国家电业在国际化进程中最具代表性的两个企业:海尔与格兰仕,作为研究对象。海尔是中国家电企业中唯一全部使用自有品牌开拓国际市场的企业。格兰仕是中国家电企业中唯一通过创新性的OEM“闪烁”于世界的企业。 文章主要从营销策略和竞争战略两个层面对二者进行比较分析。其中对国际营销策略的分析依据4Ps理论,分别从国际营销的产...

Chinese household appliance industry, as a representative of “Made-in-China products” in the world, is one of the industries where well-known Chinese brands cluster. However, the way for Chinese household appliance enterprises toward international marketing has not yet always smooth : for instance, CHANGHONG had huge debt dispute with APEX in 2004 and TCL was forced to withdraw from the European m...

国际营销策略; 海尔; 格兰仕; International marketing tactics; Haier; Galanz