个人品牌的营销传播研究——以姚明为例

A Research on Marketing Communication of Personal Brand ——Taking Yao Ming as An Example

品牌日益成为激烈的市场竞争中不可或缺的要素,对于企业来说是这样,对于个人来说也同样如此。当人的才能作为一种可交易的商品,人就不可避免地走进了自己设计的品牌时代。最初人们无意识地塑造着个人品牌,而到了21世纪的今天,营销个人品牌已经变得司空见惯。其中,姚明的个人品牌就是一个值得深入研究的典型案例。本文以营销学和传播学的理论为基础,使用文献分析法和典型个案研究法,尝试总结出个人品牌的营销传播之道,从而为实现个人品牌价值的最大化提供借鉴和参考。 本文共分六章。第一章是绪论,主要介绍了本次研究的背景、意义和目的,并进行了相关的文献综述和理论回顾。 第二章从总结品牌和个人品牌的定义和内涵入手,阐述了...

Nowadays, when facing a fierce competition in the market, brand has increasingly become a necessary ingredient not just to the enterprises, but also to the individuals. When human resources become one of the tradable commodities, it is inevitable that people would also be in the brand times designed of their own. Initially people unconsciously created their personal brands. But today, personal bra...

个人品牌; 营销传播; 姚明; Personal Brand; Marketing Communication; Yao Ming