《中国当代广告事业研究:大陆部分1979—2005》

The research of advertising in contemporary China:The part of mainland 1979—2005

本文探讨的是1979年到2005年左右,中国大陆广告活动的发展情况,属于历史广告学的范畴,之所以选取这一时段广告学和广告业的发展状况作为研究对象,是因为广告只有在市场经济条件下才能发挥重大的作用,它在引导消费方面所发挥的强大力量成为推动社会总资本运转的重要引擎之一,充当着市场经济中“看得见的手”的角色。它的出现和存在是不可避免的,反过来,市场经济也是广告业的最佳生存环境,而中国当代广告业的复苏和发展,就是在市场经济起作用的时期和环境中进行的。笔者在文章中遵循现当代中国社会和经济发展情况来划分当代广告发展的各个阶段,将这26年划分为四个历史阶段,即:一、重整旗鼓、探索发展的阶段(1979——19...

This article is writing about the development of advertising in the mainland of China during 1979 and 2005.,which belongs to the field of advertising—history theory.The author selects the resouces during this peoried as the research object only because that the advertising takes the most efficient effect in the circumstance of the market-economy.The influence power of leading the consuming is one ...

中国广告; 广告业; 发展状况; Advertising industry; Development