先秦道家和谐观研究

A Study on harmony of Daoism in Pre-Ch'in Dynasty

和谐是一个重要的哲学范畴和概念范畴。历来中西哲学家均对其有过思考与研究。先秦是一个政局大动荡、社会大冲突的时代,诸子们虽各持思想旨趣,但对和谐却也是一致倡导。相对而言,先秦道家和谐观因其有宇宙论的基础及心灵上的依据,已进入高度哲学思考的领域。本文从和谐与和谐观概念切入,辨析了和谐的本质、机制及和谐的价值,探讨了先秦诸子和谐观的思想探源、思维差异和理论分野,着重分析了先秦道家主要代表人物老子的“玄同论”和庄子的“三和观”等,提出先秦道家和谐观的文化内涵、思想特征与现代价值,最后进一步表达了对世界和谐的良好祈望,这对当前建设和谐社会有一定的参考价值与启示意义。全文分为五部分:导论:整理和探讨和谐与...

Harmony is an important category of philosophy and conception. All through the ages, the philosophers from China and western countries have been ponding over and doing research of it. In pre-Ch’in Dynasty, The political situation was in the storm and stress and social situation was in collision. Although the famous ideologists in this age held their own thoughts and interests, they all propos...

先秦道家; 和谐观; 现代价值