梅洛-庞蒂的理解理论研究

A study of the Merleau-Ponty' theory of understanding

理解问题在近代西方哲学史上一直受到广泛的关注,哲学家们通常从主体与客体的关系出发,把理解看做是人类认识客体、形成科学知识的意识活动过程,是主体的一种思想活动。在西方现代哲学的发展中,理解问题的研究进一步得到拓宽和深化,理解不再仅仅被视为人的认识能力,而且也被当作人的存在方式。此外,理解的历史性,理解与解释,理解与语言,理解与意识的关系等方面也有了丰富而不同的解读。本文在梳理一些近现代西方哲学家理解理论基础上,从梅洛–庞蒂身体哲学上出发对他的理解问题进行解读。梅洛–庞蒂关注作为存在与思想的统一体的身体本身。在主、客关系上,他持一种含混的态度,提出了现象身体的概念,从而解决了主、客二分的难题。在梅...

Understanding has attacted widespread attention in the history of modern western philosophy, Philosophers usually treat understanding as human being’s conscious activity of getting knowledge from aspect of the relationship between subject and object. With development of modern western philosophy, the research on understanding has been widened and deepened. Understanding not only is regarded as peo...

梅洛-庞蒂; 意识; 身体; 理解; Merleau-Panty; conscious; body; understanding