中产阶层的崛起与和谐社会结构的构建

The Rising Middle Social Stratum with the Construction of Harmonious Society

有关中产阶层的理论是近年来学术界研究的一个崭新的课题,也是一个热点。中国学者对中产阶层的研究成果,相比西方中产阶级的理论研究要薄弱的多。胡锦涛主席在十七大报告中明确提出:合理有序的收入分配格局基本形成,中等收入者占多数。这突出了中等收入者在和谐社会结构中的重要性,在意识形态方面肯定了中产阶层地位和作用,为今后中产阶层的研究指出了更明确的方向。因此,本文从界定我国的中产阶层开始,探讨在我国社会阶层迅速分化和整合的过程中的中产阶层的基本特征,并比较老中产阶级与新中产阶级;之后探讨了中产阶层在现代化建设中产生、存在的合理性和必要性;最后探讨培育和扩大中产阶层的条件和机制及其对构建和谐社会的重要作用。...

The theory about middle social stratum is a brand-new academic topic these years. Also it’s a hot spot. The research of the middle social stratum in china is weaker than western’s. President Hu Jintao proposed explicitly in party's 17 congress reports: The reasonable and orderable pattern of income division must be formed basically; the medium incomers must play the most important part absolutely....

中产阶层; 和谐社会; 马克思主义; Middle class; Society Harmonious; Marxism