明清时期自然灾害与江淮地区社会经济的互动研究

Research on Interactive Relation between Natural Disasters, Society and Economy in Jianghuai Region

中文提要自然灾害是指自然力对人类社会造成的损害。明清时期江淮地区的自然灾害主要包括水、旱、蝗、潮、瘟疫、地震、大风、冰雹、雪灾和低温霜冻等。本文以灾害为切入点,试图对明清时期的自然灾害与江淮地区社会经济互动过程作一系统而深入地考察,以冀对丰富历史研究内容以及今天江淮地区的社会经济发展和防灾减灾大有裨益。全文以灾害的生成与人类的应对为主线,分置七章。第一章论述明清时期江淮地区的生态环境和人文环境。自然灾害的发生是自然这一外营力作用于人类社会的过程,是自然因素和社会因素共同作用的结果。一方面,江淮地区过渡性的地形、气候、水系是造成该地区多灾的重要自然地理因子。而南宋以来的黄河夺淮又扰乱了江淮地区的...

ABSTRACT Natural disaster refers to damage brought by natural forces to human society. In Ming and Qing dynasties, natural disasters in Jianghuai Region (the area between Yangtze River and Huai River) included flood, drought, disaster brought by locusts, plague, earthquake, gale, hale, heavy snow, and unexpected frost. With natural disasters as a starting point, the author of th...

明清; 江淮; 自然灾害; 社会经济; Ming and Qing Dynasties; Jianghuai region