唐五代畜牧经济研究

A study on the Animal Husbandry Economy in the Tang Dynasty and the Five Dynasties

唐代社会政治、经济、文化繁荣昌盛,成就显赫,备受古今中外学者称颂。唐政府极端重视官营畜牧业的发展,设立了完善的管理机构,在中央有太仆寺、尚书驾部、尚乘局齐抓共管;太仆寺下有庞大的监牧系统,配备有从监牧使到牧监、牧尉、牧长,直到牧子的管理和牧养人员,有一整套颇为完备的运作管理制度。为保证畜牧业的健康有序发展,唐政府制定了一套规范畜牧业发展的政策法令──“厩牧令”,作为畜牧官吏遵守的手则。为保证“厩牧令”的贯彻执行,唐政府又制定了厩牧律,以备对违反政策法令者的惩罚和制裁。唐代官府畜牧业,在前期的一百多年时间里,以国家监牧为基础,取得了空前的发展。在地方上,也有兴盛的畜牧业经营。在国家号令统一的形势...

The Tang Dynasty was prosperous politically, economically as well as culturally with great popularity both at home and abroad. Authorities in the Tang Dynasty paid much attention to animal husbandry run by the government and set up comprehensive administrative organs under the central supervision of Taipu Temple, Shang Shu Jia Administration and Shang Cheng Bureau. Among them, Taipu Temple possess...

唐五代; 畜牧经济; Tang Dynasty; Five Dynasties; Animal Husbandry Economy