海疆知县蓝鼎元的乡村治理研究

The Research about Rural Management from LAN Ding-yuan as a District Magistrate in Coastal Areas and Territorial Seas

文章运用区域社会史的研究方法,首先考察了蓝鼎元乡村治理前的海国社会及当地的县官群体,既而探析了蓝鼎元乡村治理的基本途径与效果,在比较分析中解读海疆地区难治的深层含义,并力图揭示出其乡村治理背后的社会逻辑与历史发展进程;笔者希望借此总结、检视清代知县的乡村治理,为当今新农村的建设提供有益的启示。论文由四个部分构成第一部分讲述问题缘起,回顾古代县官的研究,交待课题研究的思路、方法、所用史料及写作框架。文章认为,就区域社会史的角度探析县官的乡村治理,有助于加深我们对清代乡村社会的了解,弥补学界这方面研究的不足。第二部分考察了潮普地区的乡村社会与县官群体。文章指出,针对“海国”社会颇难治理的现实,中央...

Proceeding from the research of History of Regional Society, the dissertation fistly inquires into the Coastal Country Society and local District Magistrate before the rural management from LanDing-yuan. Then,the auther analyses basic channels and effects of the rural management from LanDing-yuan and by comparing with District Magistrate inland, the dissertation tries to find out the profound mean...

海疆知县; 蓝鼎元; 乡村治理; District Magistrate in Coastal Areas and Territorial Seas; LanDing-yuan; Rural Management