东西方文化冲突视野下的菲律宾穆斯林“摩洛形象”与“摩洛认同”研究

A Research on the Moro Image and Moro Identity of Philippine Muslim at the Background of Western –Eastern Cultural Conflict

本文以东西方文化冲突为背景,以后殖民理论为依据,论述了菲律宾南部穆斯林“东方主义”式“摩洛形象”的形成过程,以及穆斯林群体自身对这一殖民话语消解的尝试,即“摩洛认同”的建构过程。第一章为绪论,主要介绍与文章相关的理论基础、选题意义,及近年来的国外研究概况、研究方法等等。第二章与第三章是本文的主体部分。第二章探讨“摩洛形象”的形成及变迁,即从殖民到后殖民的东方主义式穆斯林形象。主要以时间为线索,第一节讲述西班牙殖民时期的摩洛形象。第二节叙述了美国殖民时期菲南穆斯林“摩洛形象”的延续与变迁。第三节以菲律宾独立后摩洛形象的变迁为主要讨论内容。在本章的小结部分,笔者以东方学和东方主义为理论基石,认为作...

Based on the post- colonial theory, this article outlines the formation of "Orientalism" Moro image and uses Eastern - Western culture conflict as the background. It also explores Muslims’ attempt to remove this colonial discourse and the construction of Moro identity.The first chapter is introduction. It outlines the theoretical basis and significance of the topic, and also reviews the works and ...

东方主义; 摩洛形象; 摩洛认同; 建构; Orientalism; Moro image; Moro identity; Construction