缅甸克伦族分离运动的兴起与衰落

The Bloom and Decline on Burmese Karen Nation-separatism Movement

本文将在历史与现实的双重视角下考察克伦族分离运动,特别是缅甸独立后克伦族分离运动的发展历程。本文试图从克伦族与缅族的互动关系中挖掘出克伦民族主义运动兴起的动力,并探讨运动几起几落之后走向衰微的原因。通过对历史的梳理与分析,本文认为文化是克伦族分离运动兴起与衰落的最重要因素。本文试图通过对克伦族分离运动的个案分析,对目前缅甸的民族问题做出一定的反思。 第一章绪论首先论述了选题的缘由,并对相关概念作了界定。接着对与本文有关的研究成果做了简要的介绍和评论,并分析这些研究成果与本文的关系。 第二章对缅甸独立前的民族概况及克伦民族问题的产生与发展作了简要回顾,为后面的研究做好铺垫。 第三章特别对缅...

From historical and realistic point of view, this dissertation reviews the history of Karen nation-separatism movement, especially the course of the Karen nation-separatism movement since the independence of Burma. The paper tries to find out the momentum of Karen nation-separatism movement, along with its development, bloom and decline. Through the analysis of the historical facts, it turns out t...

克伦族; 分离运动; 文化; Karen; Nation-separatism; Culture